Detailed Analysis of 5 Top JEE Coachings in Sikar: Top Ranks, Selections, Selection Ratio

More than 30 major coachings in Sikar offer JEE courses. Almost every JEE Aspirant is confused about choosing the right coaching and the reason behind this is simple; number of coachings, thousands of aspirants, and countless result claims. Even many parents ask how should they analysis the best JEE coaching for their child and whether focusing on coaching results, ranks, and selection numbers gives them a clear idea. So, here we are with a comparison of five major JEE coaching institutes through ranks, selections, and selection ratios, avoiding their reputation and promotional claims.

How We Analysed Sikar’s Top 5 JEE Coachings?

Before we analyse, it must be known to everyone that every coaching institute is different in giving the same exam preparation. Coming to any JEE coaching, it has several sides, so we will not judge an institute by one rank or one selection figure. The very first metric is JEE Main and JEE Advanced performance with the number of students who qualified and the highest ranks reported in each exam.

Then come selection numbers with some weightage in making coaching reputed. For example, a coaching showing 110 selections from a 300-student batch and 110 from 1500 students do not tell the same story. So, reliable data is important and that's why we consider selection ratio, batch strength, and student number.

Not just that, our team has also looked at year-wise performance, because a result that appears once is different from steady performance over several years. Finally, the analysis checks whether figures cover the complete institute or selected batches, along with faculty and academic approach. Here are 5 Top JEE Coachings in Sikar after their detailed analysis of Top Ranks, Number of Selections, Selection Ratio, and consistency across years.

5 Top JEE Coachings in Sikar

Leaving reputation and promotional claims behind, here is the analysis report for Sikar Best JEE Coachings. This report is based on JEE Main and JEE Advanced results, qualified students, top ranks, selection ratio, and year-wise consistency. Also, batch or student strength, faculty, academic approach, and the scope of reported results are also checked to understand whether figures represent the whole institute or selected batches.

PCP Sikar (Prince Career Pioneer)

The PCP Sikar JEE & NEET Coaching was established in 2009. And become one of the established coaching names in the city’s JEE preparation landscape, with students preparing for both JEE Main and JEE Advanced. This coaching preparation model covers classroom teaching, regular testing, and structured academic support, which makes it relevant for students targeting different stages of the JEE route.

Starting with the most recent update, the Prince Sikar JEE Coaching Results have risen in selections over the last three cycles. As per PCP official website reports, the institute lists 300+ selections in 2024, 350+ in 2025, and 500+ in 2026. 

The 500+ JEE Advanced qualifiers in 2026 result also shows the growth of the institution. Among them, four students were in the AIR 1000; the highest rank achieved was AIR 225. And the rank list goes beyond one headline performer.

In 2026, the reported top ranks include AIR 225, 469, 667, and 779. For 2025, PCP reports six students within AIR 1500. This gives some indication of result depth, although selection figures and rank figures measure different things and should not be combined into one score. Another thing PCP Sikar is known for is the highest selection ratio for JEE Coaching Sikar.

PCP reports a 1:4 JEE Advanced selection ratio for 2024 and 2025. Separately, its 2025 material reports 400 IIT/NIT selections from 1,439 students, equivalent to about 27.8%. As these numbers show different categories and denominators, these must be observed differently before you choose coaching.

Incomplete, the available data numbers show growth in reported selections and multiple high ranks across recent years. Now comes another question, which is how these numbers compare with the other four institutes when student strength, selection ratio, and rank distribution are considered.

Allen Coaching Sikar

Allen Sikar sets different standards for Sikar’s JEE coaching. Both JEE Main and JEE Advanced have separate courses for different stages of preparation. It already has a big name and fame all over India; the coaching looks very stable in providing everything a JEE aspirant is looking for. The Allen JEE Results show why it is one of the most reputed institutions.

Not just that, the strongest Allen Sikar Results come from JEE Advanced 2026, where Jatin Chahar secured AIR 3 with 319 marks. Allen Sikar’s JEE Main 2026 Results also show a wider spread, with 98 students above 98 percentile, 57 above 99 percentile, 30 above 99.5 percentile, and 7 above 99.9 percentile. This gives a broader picture than the single AIR 3.

Looking at the numbers across different result levels is important because rank, percentile, and selection are not interchangeable measures. Allen’s wider 2026 JEE Advanced announcement also recorded AIR 1, AIR 2, AIR 3, AIR 7, AIR 8, and AIR 10, but these are Allen nation-wide results. So, we clearly identified that Allen Sikar results should be counted in the Sikar comparison. 

Due to a lack of a total-student denominator, the Sikar-specific selection ratio is not possible. But overall, Allen Sikar’s recent results stand out most clearly for rank quality and high-percentile performance. Its AIR 3 in Advanced and 57 students above 99 percentile in Main make it a significant competitor in the Sikar JEE coaching comparison.

Matrix Academy

Matrix JEE Coaching Sikar has just leveled up in the last few years with its better setup for JEE Main and JEE Advanced. Matrix Academy has different ranks and percentile levels. As per recent updates, the coaching's recent data reports hint at looking not only at its top performers but also at the wider number of students reaching higher JEE benchmarks.

In JEE Advanced 2026, Matrix reported 1,222+ qualifiers, with 3,350+ students appearing from its reported pool. This gives a qualification rate of 35.8%+. The highest reported rank was AIR 321, while 9 students were within AIR 1000, 18 within AIR 2000, and 78 within AIR 5000.

The year-wise Advanced numbers show 523+ qualifiers in 2023, 820+ in 2024, 1,219+ in 2025, and 1,222+ in 2026. On the JEE Main side, Matrix reported 94+ students above 99 percentile in 2023, 219+ in 2024, 280+ in 2025, and 342+ in 2026. The 2026 Session 2 figure included 151 students above 99.5 percentile, 42 above 99.8 percentile, and 18 above 99.9 percentile.

The 2026 JEE Main result also included 649 students above 98 percentile, with an average percentile of 99.001 across those 649 students. The top performer, Sahil, scored 99.987 percentile and AIR 267, while Tanuja recorded 99.939 percentile and AIR 1053. In Session 1, Matrix reported 275 students above 99 percentile and 11 above 99.9 percentile, compared with 342 and 18 respectively in Session 2.

For selection ratio, the 35.8%+ figure is the clearest calculation because the reported 1,222+ qualifiers and 3,350+ students appear to refer to the same JEE Advanced 2026 result pool. That makes it possible to discuss Matrix's selection rate alongside its rank depth, while the JEE Main percentile figures remain a separate measure of performance.

Sri Chaitanya Academy (Sikar)

A completely different profile from all other Sikar coaching, the Sri Chaitanya Academy offers a large national JEE preparation network in the local market. Its Sikar centre is on Piprali Road, with hybrid classrooms, regular doubt support, and structured JEE Main and Advanced preparation. The centre also highlights faculty experience of 20+ years.

And the latest JEE Main numbers provide the clearest local picture. In 2026 Session 1, the centre reported Nishank Vyas with 269 marks, Shristi Srivastava with 234 marks, and Shashank Kumar Maurya with 232 marks. These numbers show the performance of identified Sikar students rather than applying Sri Chaitanya’s nationwide results to the local centre.

The wider Sri Chaitanya result is considerably larger, but it needs to be kept separate from Sikar. In JEE Advanced 2026, Sri Chaitanya reported 4,431 qualified ranks, 200 ranks within AIR 1000, 126 within AIR 500, 60 within AIR 200 and 35 within AIR 100. Its top results included AIR 4, AIR 9 and AIR 10. In JEE Advanced 2024, the institute reported 5 students in the top 10, 30 in the top 100 and 222 in the top 1000.

For the Sikar comparison, the strongest conclusion comes from the locally identified JEE Main performers, while the larger Sri Chaitanya figures show the scale of its overall academic network. A reliable Sikar-specific selection ratio is not available from the published figures, so the centre is better assessed through its identified local scores and the broader institute’s established JEE result depth.

CLC Sikar

CLC Sikar also known as Career Line Coaching, is part of Sikar’s competitive-exam coaching since 1996. Under the CLC JEE Main and Advanced Courses, the institute offers separate two-year, one-year, and target courses for students entering after Classes X, XI, or XII. The CLC Sikar institute also uses regular testing and separate fresher and repeater batches.

The most recent CLC JEE results show both top-rank performance and selection numbers. In JEE Advanced 2026, Shubham Jangir secured an overall AIR of 652, while his OBC category rank was AIR 109. In 2025, CLC reported 150+ students securing admission to IITs and NITs. Earlier, its 2024 results included AIR 6 in category, AIR 442, AIR 470, and AIR 513.

The longer result record gives more context. CLC reported 100+ students entering top IITs and NITs in 2023, 7 IIT selections in 2022, and 11 students within the first 5000 AIR of JEE Advanced in 2021. Its 2020 record included 49 students within the first 3000 AIR and 6 within the top 2000, while 2019 reported 150+ IIT/NIT selections.

With these numbers, the CLC Sikar Selection Ratio looks good compared to the JEE results and number of students enrolled. So, the numbers show a longer history of JEE selections, multiple high ranks, and continued IIT/NIT admissions, rather than results being represented by only one recent rank.

Comparing Sikar’s JEE Coaching Results

Coaching

Highest Reported Rank

Selection Ratio

JEE Main

JEE Advanced

Recent Pattern

PCP Sikar

AIR 225

1:4 reported

102 above 99 percentile in 2026; 7 above 99.90 in 2025; 12 above 99.70 and 53+ above 99 in 2024

500+

300+ → 350+ → 500+

Allen Sikar

AIR 3

Not available

57 above 99 percentile

AIR 3

Strong recent top-end result

Matrix

AIR 321

35.8%+

342+ above 99 percentile

1,222+ qualifiers

820+ → 1,219+ → 1,222+

Sri Chaitanya

Sikar-specific rank limited

Sikar ratio unavailable

269 marks, 234 marks, 232 marks in 2026 Session 1

4,431+ institute-wide (Not publicly reported for Sikar)

Not enough Sikar-specific year-wise data publicly reported

CLC Sikar

AIR 652

Not available

Limited comparable data

Reported selections

Multi-year record

Well, all the above numbers show that each coaching has a different strength. Allen Sikar has the highest reported rank, while Matrix has the largest reported selection pool. But PCP Sikar stands out through its combination of 500+ JEE Advanced selections, a reported 1:4 selection ratio, multiple high ranks, and 102 students above the 99th percentile in JEE Main 2026.

So, for students comparing results, the wider picture matters more than a single headline number. PCP’s 300+ selections in 2024, 350+ in 2025, and 500+ in 2026 show a clear upward trend, while its Main and Advanced results provide performance across both stages of JEE. All this makes PCP a strong option and even the No.1 JEE Coaching in Sikar for students looking for a combination of rank performance, selection depth, and consistency.

JEE Coaching Sikar with Best Selection Ratio

Finding the top selection ratio JEE Coaching in Sikar is not that easy. First of all, you need to know that the selection ratio adds an important layer to the result numbers because the size of the student pool can change how a selection number must be understood. For example, a coaching selecting 300 students from 2000 has a different result profile from one selecting 300 from 5,000. 

For PCP Sikar, the reported selection ratio is 1:4, which means 1 student is selected for every 4 students in the reported pool. Matrix reported 1,222+ JEE Advanced qualifiers from 3,350+ students, giving a qualification rate of 35.8%+, and other Allen Sikar, CLC Sikar, or Sri Chaitanya Academy Sikar have not published the Sikar-specific data, so there is no comparable selection ratio publicly reported. So, the PCP has the highest selection ratio JEE coaching Sikar.

So, the most important point to note here is that the selection ratio and total selections answer different questions. Matrix Academy shows greater absolute selection volume, while PCP combines a substantial selection count with a reported ratio. And this makes the ratio useful as one part of the comparison, rather than treating it as the only measure of coaching performance.

Highest Rank vs Selection Depth

This is where lots of the students and parents get manipulated. Well, a top JEE rank can create a strong first impression, but selection depth shows how widely a coaching performs across its student base. Top Rank JEE coaching Sikar searches often focus on AIR 1, AIR 10, or AIR 100, while students looking for the best JEE coaching in Sikar based on selections may be more interested in the total number of qualifiers.

Students can easily see this difference in the available results. Allen Sikar’s AIR 3 represents exceptional peak performance, while Matrix’s 1,222+ JEE Advanced qualifiers show substantial selection depth. PCP Sikar combines AIR 225 with 500+ Advanced selections, giving it a stronger balance between peak performance and wider results. This makes the comparison more useful for anyone searching for JEE coaching Sikar highest selections or JEE Coaching in Sikar with top ranks.

By this, you must have got the idea that a JEE coaching in Sikar with top ranks may have an impressive topper, but hundreds of selections hints how many students are reaching the qualifying stage. For PCP, the combination of high rank, 500+ selections, and a reported 1:4 ratio gives its result profile strength on both sides of the comparison.

What Should JEE Aspirants Really Look For?

Well, most of the JEE Aspirants look for AIR, but after reading the post above, their POV is going to change when choosing a coaching. Students must look for the selection ratio, JEE Advanced qualification, consistency across years, number of strong ranks, total selections, and highest rank. And by checking these numbers, you can really know whether a coaching has a dependable record across students, rather than deciding based on one impressive rank.

Conclusion

Looking at the above comparison, it is now well known to everyone that Sikar’s JEE coaching results cannot be judged by the highest rank alone. Top ranks highlight peak performance, selections show result depth, selection ratio adds efficiency, and year-wise figures reveal consistency. PCP Sikar presents a strong combination across these measures, while the available data also shows clear strengths for Matrix, Allen, and CLC in specific areas only.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Q: What are the Top 5 JEE Coachings in Sikar?
The top 5 JEE coachings in Sikar are PCP Sikar, Allen Sikar, Matrix Academy, Sri Chaitanya Academy, and CLC Sikar.
Q: What should aspirants check before choosing a JEE coaching in Sikar?
Students must compare top ranks, total selections, selection ratio, JEE Advanced results, and consistency instead of relying on a single headline rank.
Q: Which Coaching has strong JEE selection ratio in Sikar?
PCP Sikar reports a 1:4 selection ratio with 500+ JEE Advanced selections in 2026, making it one of the best coaching options in Sikar based on selection ratio.
Q: Which JEE coaching in Sikar has the highest selections?
Matrix Academy has the highest JEE selections in Sikar. The most recent 2026 result shows 1,222+ JEE Advanced qualifiers, which improved from the previous year, 1,219+ in 2025 and 820+ in 2024.
Q: What types of JEE coaching courses are available in Sikar?
Students can find two-year courses, one-year courses, Class 11 -12 programmes, and repeater-focused JEE preparation options across Sikar coaching.


Detailed Analysis of 5 Top JEE Coachings in Sikar: Top Ranks, Selections, Selection Ratio

By Nikhil Singh • Sep 01, 2026
Detailed Analysis of 5 Top JEE Coachings in Sikar: Top Ranks, Selections, Selection Ratio
More than 30 major coachings in Sikar offer JEE courses. Almost every JEE Aspirant is confused about choosing the right coaching and the reason behind this is simple; number of coachings, thousands of aspirants, and countless result claims. Even many parents ask how should they analysis the best JEE coaching for their child and whether focusing on coaching results, ranks, and selection numbers gives them a clear idea. So, here we are with a comparison of five major JEE coaching institutes through ranks, selections, and selection ratios, avoiding their reputation and promotional claims.How We A...